UA-63719530-2
Mobile: 07951821312

Visa services for Marriage, Fiancee, Family visa including Visitor visas, Business visas, Permanent residence (ILR) and all other visa routes

UK Visa & Immigration rules are intentionally made complex and difficult to navigate. In the course of our work, we've seen a number of UK visa applications fail because applicants submitting visa's independently often make mistakes or omissions. In the majority of cases, this could have been prevented by using standardized processing formats approved by UK Visa Immigration services which we adapt to as standard practice, in turn, increases the likelihood your visa application would be successful. However, this doesn't need to be the case, since the safest option is to seek help and advice from our experienced immigration adviser. Our immigration adviser specialises in 

 

My G Ltd is here to help.

Call today on 07951821312

  • Visa services

Visa services for UK

My G Ltd offers a wide range of visa services for those wishing to apply to enter the UK 

Help is at hand if you are trying to navigate the complexities of visa requirements and the application process. 

We can help you by providing advice and support including:

Call today on 07951821312

Visitor Visa's

UK Visitor visa is required by many foreign visitors entering the UK for short periods of stay. The way you can apply for visitor visas depends on your nationality, the purpose of your visit and how long you intend to stay.

UK Visitor visa category includes:

  • Holidaymakers
  • Family visitors 
  • Marriage visas
  • Short study courses
  • Business visitor visas
  • Private medical visitor visas 
  • Sports visitor visas
  • Entertainer visitor visas

 

Business Visitor Visa

To qualify for a Business visitor visa you must meet some basic requirements. You must be over 18 years old, demonstrate you will only visit the UK for up to 6 months at a time. You only intend on undertaking business activities which can include:

  • Attend meets & conferences 
  • Attend Interviews
  • Negotiate sign deals / contracts
  • Promote work & perform information gathering
  • provide & receive training 
  • share skills & knowledge

 

 

Further leave to Remain (FLR)

Further, leave to remain (FLR) applications are not all straight forward and depending on your personal circumstances can be complex. Most FLR applications are extended for up to 33 months & split into subcategories, dependent on your personal circumstances this will influence which FLR application form you need to submit. Most Family related applications are processed under FLR (FP) however for more unusual application requirements you may need to submit FLR (O).     

 

  • Marriage visas

Marriage visas application route

Our Immigration adviser is a Specialist in Marriage/ Spouse / Fiance visa application's for both Entry Clearance Visas & Further Leave to Remain. Applicants should consider the following requirements before submitting an application:

- Applicant & Sponsor are over 18 on the date of arrival to the UK

- Applicant has no convictions or immigration history to indicate a poor character

- Parties to the marriage have met

- Parties intend to live permanently together after marriage

- Adequate maintenance & accommodation without recourse to public funds are available to the applicant until the date of the marriage

- After marriage adequate maintenance & accommodation for all parties and dependents without recourse to public funds

- Applicant provides an original English language test certificate or provides proof of exemption as a qualifying national of an English 1st language country.

- Applicant provides a TB Test certificate if they live in a country on the UKVI list.

 

Call today on 07951821312

Spouse visas Applicants

Spouse / Marriage visa application route is used by applicants who are already married or in a civil partnership with either UK national or permanent resident. UK nationals and those with Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) can sponsor their spouses or partners for a Marriage Visa. Spouses & Partners wishing to further apply for indefinite leave to remain must hold a marriage visa for a total of 60 months (5 years), before being eligible for ILR they must renew at 33 months, to become eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain (ILR).  

Fiance visas Applicants

Fiance visa application route is used by applicants who are in a relationship, intending to marry or enter into a civil partnership with either UK national or permanent resident. UK nationals and those holding Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) can sponsor their fiancees on a Fiance Visa for a period of 6 months in which they must then marry or enter into a civil partnership. Once married you can switch your fiancee visa from within the UK into a spouse visa or civil partnership visa. Spouses & Civil Partners wishing to further apply for indefinite leave to remain must hold a spouse visa or civil partner visa for a total of 60 months (5 years), before becoming eligible for ILR they must further renew their spouse visa or civil partner visa at 33 months, to become eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain (ILR).

Unmarried Partners visa's

Unmarried partner visa application route is used by applicants who have been in a 2-year minimum relationship, those in relationships of more than 2 years aren't required to marry or enter into a civil partnership with either UK national or permanent resident. UK nationals or those holding Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) can sponsor their unmarried partners on an unmarried partner Visa for a period of 33 months. Unmarried partners wishing to further apply for indefinite leave to remain must hold an unmarried partner visa for a total of 60 months (5 years), before becoming eligible for ILR they must further renew their unmarried partner visa at 33 months, to become eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain (ILR).

Starting the application process with us

It all starts with a phone call to us: 

Initial visa application assessment - We offer our new clients a free telephone assessment lasting 20 minutes. This time is used finding out as much about your visa application needs as possible in order to establish exactly what support you need.   

Visa application quote - Quotes are issued out on request and on completion of an initial visa application assessment.

Consultations - Should we establish your visa application isn't straightforward you will be offered a consultation. The benefit of having a consultation with our immigration adviser is he will go through your application needs in much greater detail so you better understand what your options are. Consultations are chargeable, last a minimum of 1 hour, at the end of your consultation, you can appoint him as your legal representative, otherwise, we give 14 days to appoint us as your legal adviser, and will deduct your consultation charge from any application work we undertake.

Appointing us as your Legal representativeOn the return of all documents requested within our quote including authority letter & general information form, we will undertake a written application assessment.

Written Application AssessmentAs part of your legal representation we will set up a case file for you, held on file a copy of your entire visa application documents which you are entitled to access should you need too. Your application assessment will confirm in full detail what is required to complete your visa application ready for submission. 

 

 

 

Call today on 07951821312

  • Permanent residence visa

Permanent Residence & other visa routes

Permanent Residency in the UK:

Permanent residence (correctly known as indefinite leave to remain - ILR) is usually granted to family members and partners on completing a qualifying period of up to 5 years, once permanent residency (ILR) in the UK has been granted, you are no longer subject to immigration control as restrictions on work or business you do no longer apply and no time limits apply to your stay in the UK. However, bear in mind to maintain your indefinite leave to remain you must not spend more than 2 years outside the UK, as you must maintain ties to the UK and consider the UK your home. Should you maintain short periods of stay into the UK over a prolonged period of time you will likely lose your indefinite leave to remain (PR). In these circumstances, it would be beneficial to consider applying for citizenship, as naturalization as a UK citizen can be acquired 12 months after obtaining ILR.

General requirements are:

- No age restrictions on applying

- Applicants must complete a qualifying period based on a valid visa category

- Applicants over 18 years old must demonstrate knowledge of “life in the UK”

- Parties qualifying under marriage visa route, marriage / civil partnership must still exist & be genuine  

- Parties intend to live permanently together

- After marriage adequate maintenance & accommodation for all parties and dependents has been maintained for the total qualifying period required without recourse to public funds.

- Applicant provides an original English language test certificate or provides proof of exemption as a qualifying national of an English 1st language country.

- Applicants under 18 years old are exempt, as our applicants over the age of 65

 

Please contact us for further information on these categories.

Call today on 07951821312

Family Visa (Dependents)

If you are married to British National, EU National or a settled person in the UK, and you have dependants outside your relationship. In some circumstances you can bring them to the UK if you can prove they are solely dependent on you. This includes children outside of marriage, elderly dependants such as parents.    

Citizenship & Naturalization

Citizenship also known as Naturalisation can normally be obtained after holding Permanent Residence for 12 months. Both EU / Non-EU nationals can obtain Citizenship once they have secured Permanent Residence normally after 1 year.   

EU Nationals

EU Nationals in the UK exercising their treaty rights can apply for Registration certificates or Residence permits if they have dependants who are Non-EU nationals. After completing a 5 year period EU nationals and their Non-EU national dependants can also apply for Permanent Residence.    

  • Business visa services

Points Based System - Tier Sponsorship Routes

The United Kingdom operates a points-based tier visa system and is the main immigration route for migrants from outside of the EEA - European Economic Area. The purposes are for working, studying investing or training. 

The 5 tier system relies upon applicants being divided into the tiers. In order to be eligible for a visa, you must pass a points-based assessment. Points are awarded according to age, experience, and ability. You will need to reach a points score above the set minimum threshold if your application is to be successful. The minimum number of points varies for each tier.

For more information on  Sponsorship & Tiered visas

 

Call today on 07951821312

Professional Associations

SEO Hero