UA-63719530-2 UA-63719530-2

UK Immigration advice & Visa services for Individuals

UK Visa & Immigration rules are intentionally made complex and difficult to navigate. In the course of our work we've seen a number of UK visa applications fail because applicants submitting visa's independently often make mistakes or omissions. In the majority of cases this could have been prevented by using standardized processing formats approved by UK Visa Immigration services which we adopt to as standard practice, in turn increasing the likelihood your visa application would be successful. However this doesn't need to be the case, since the safest option is to seek help and advice from our experienced immigration adviser.

 

My G Ltd is here to help.

Call today on (0)1373 301 194

  • man inquiring about marriage visa services

UK Visa services

My G Ltd offers a wide range of visa services for those wishing to apply to UK 

Help is at hand if you are trying to navigate the complexities of visa requirements and the application process. 

We can help you by providing advice and support including:

  • A no obligation FREE 20 minute assessment of your UK visa & immigration needs
  • Telephone, email and one-to-one support
  • Individual visa service support and processing tailored to your specific immigration needs
  • Our immigration adviser is a specialist in fiance visas, marriage visas & other family visa routes 

Call today on (0)1373 301 194

Visitor Visa's

The standard UK Visitor Visa is required if you want to visit the UK for less than 6 months:

  • For leisure purposes - such as a holiday or to see you family and friends
  • For Business purposes, or to take part in sports or creative events
  • For other reasons - seen as receiving private health care treatment.

The attached PDF file provides general information on the Visitor Visa.

general_visa_information.pdf

 

Business Visitor Visa

The attached PDF file gives guidance and information on this visa category. 

 business_visas.pdf

Our Visa services information

This article is a break down of the immigration & visa services we offer. Please print off a copy 

our_visa_services.pdf

  • Air plane flying

Points Based System - Tier Sponsorship Routes

The United Kingdom operates a points based tier visa system, and is the main immigration route for migrants from outside of the EEA - European Economic Area. The purposes are for working, studying investing or training. 

The 5 tier system relies upon applicants being divided into the tiers. In order to be eligable for a visa you must pass a points based assessment. Points are awarded according to age, experience ad ability. 

You will need to reach a points score above the set minimum threshold if your application is to be successful. The minimum number of points varies for each tier. 

 

Call today on (0)1373 301 194

Tier 1 - Visa Information (Entrepreneur, Skilled Workers, Investors and Recent Graduates)

On the attached PDF file you will find general information on Entrepreneur, Skilled Worker, Investors and Recent Graduates visa category.

tier_1_visas.pdf

Tier 2 - Visa Information (Skilled Worker)

On the attached PDF file you will find general information on the Skilled Worker visa category.

tier_2_visas.pdf

Tier 4 - Visa Information (Student Visa)

On the attached PDF file you will find general information on the Student visa category.

tier_4_visas.pdf

Tier 5 - Visa information (Temporary Worker)

On the attached PDF file you will find general information on the Temporary Worker visa category. 

tier_5_visas.pdf

  • marriage visas

Marriage visas application route

Our Immigration adviser is a Specialist in Marriage/ Fiance visa application's on both Entry Visas & Further Leave to Remain 

 

- Applicant & Sponsor are over 18 on the date of arrival to the UK

- Applicant has no convictions or immigration history to indicate poor character

- Parties to the marriage have met

- Parties intend to live permanently together after marriage

- Adequate maintenance & accommodation without recourse to public funds is available to the applicant until the date of the marriage

- After marriage adequate maintenance & accommodation for all parties and dependents without recourse to public funds including accommodation which they own or occupy exclusively

- Applicant provides an original English language test certificate or provides proof of exemption as a qualifying national of an English 1st language country.

- Applicant provide a TB Test certificate if they live in a country on the UKVI list.

 

Call today on (0)1373 301 194

Spouse visas Applicants

The spouse visa application route is used by applicants who are already married to a UK or settled national in the UK. Marriage Visas are normally granted for 2.5 years, Spouse visas can be extended for a further 2.5 years once the initial period has been completed.  

Fiance visas Applicants

Fiance visa's are granted for 6 months entry, applicants should marry within this period. Once married you can extend from within UK onto a spouse visa.  

Unmarried Partners visa's

The unmarried partners application route is used by applicants who are not married to a UK or settled national in the UK, however they have lived together in a relationship akin to marriage for a minimum of 2 years.  Unmarried partner Visa's are normally granted for 2.5 years like marriage (spouse) visas and can be extended for a further 2.5 years once the initial period has been completed.  

  • Crowd of people on a street

Permanent Residence & other visa routes

Permanent Residency in UK:

On completing a qualifying period, you may qualify for permanent residency in the UK. It’s also known as 'indefinite leave to remain'.

- No age restrictions on applying

- Applicants must complete qualifying period based on valid visa category

- Applicants over 18 years old must demonstrate knowledge of “life in the UK”

- Parties qualifying under marriage visa route, marriage / civil partnership must still exist & be genuine  

- Parties intend to live permanently together

- After marriage adequate maintenance & accommodation for all parties and dependants has been maintained for the total qualifying period required without recourse to public funds.

- Applicant provides an original English language test certificate or provides proof of exemption as a qualifying national of an English 1st language country.

- Applicants under 18 years old are exempt, as our applicants over the age of 65

 

Please contact us for further information on these categories.

Call today on (0)1373 301 194

Family Visa (Dependents)

If you are married to British National, EU National or a settled person in the UK, and you have dependants outside your relationship. In some circumstances you can bring them to the UK if you can prove they are solely dependent on you. This includes children outside of marriage, elderly dependants such as parents.    

Citizenship & Naturalization

Citizenship also known as Naturalisation can normally be obtained after holding Permanent Residence for 12 months. Both EU / Non-EU nationals can obtain Citizenship once they have secured Permanent Residence normally after 1 year.   

EU Nationals

EU Nationals in the UK exercising their treaty rights can apply for Registration certificates or Residence permits if they have dependants who are Non-EU nationals. After completing a 5 year period EU nationals and their Non-EU national dependants can also apply for Permanent Residence.    

hand writing

Professional Associations

SEO Hero